Annual Fall Foliage Run, Walk & Bike

runners

½ Marathon Run, 5K Run, 5K Walk and 12 mile bike race on a Sunday morning on rural Northeast Kingdom back roads.

This year’s event held September 7, 2014!

Register for the Run Event Online!

Click to Print out a Paper Registration

Families wanting to register more than 3 participants, please call the Museum office (802)754-2022 for discount details.

1/2 Marathon Run: Registration from 7:30 – 8 a.m.
Race starting at 8:05

12 mile Bike Race, 5K Run, and 5K Walk: Registration from 8 – 9 a.m.
Races starting at 9:05 a.m.

All races start and finish in front of the Old Stone House.

 

Map with Water Stops

 

After the race there will be refreshments, cider pressing, and awards. The cost is $20 before August 15, and $25 afterwards. There will be t-shirts for everyone who pre-registers, and then those that register that day until they run out. We’d like people to pre-register so we get the correct sizes.

2014 Results

2014 Registrations

2014 Registrations

Place Time Number First Name Last Name Event Age Gender
1 1:11:53 20 Paul Allison 1/2 Marathon    
2 1:18:39 27 Russell Primeau 1/2 Marathon 23 M
3 1:18:46 32 Brian Burns 1/2 Marathon 39 M
4 1:21:50 33 Leah Frost 1/2 Marathon 31 F
5 1:26:05 22 Chip Pierce 1/2 Marathon 54 M
6 1:29:14 28 Paul Chambers 1/2 Marathon 24 M
7 1:33:37 25 Jason Shafer 1/2 Marathon 37 M
8 1:24:28 16 Rick Currier 1/2 Marathon 41 M
9 1:41:54 23 RJ Harper 1/2 Marathon 67 M
10 1:43:07 4 Alberto Alvarez 1/2 Marathon 35 M
11 1:46:19 14 Pam Eaton 1/2 Marathon 31 M
12 1:46:25 21 Pavel Cenkl 1/2 Marathon   M
13 1:47:44 30 Ben Luna 1/2 Marathon 49 M
13 1:47:44 26 John Duff 1/2 Marathon 61 M
14 1:50:54 12 Kevin Amyot 1/2 Marathon 44 M
15 1:51:17 29 Thomas Hogeboom 1/2 Marathon 63 M
16 1:54:35 5 Meghan Pastula 1/2 Marathon 22 F
17 1:55:14 19 Mike Pelchat 1/2 Marathon 59 M
18 1:57:48 24 Cathy Dupot 1/2 Marathon 49 F
19 1:59:23 1 Dounia Bredes 1/2 Marathon 24 F
20 2:08:04 15 Michael Shover 1/2 Marathon 65 M
21 2:23:30 8 Jane Burroughs 1/2 Marathon 48 F
22 2:25:15 11 Michelle Lussier 1/2 Marathon 25 F
23 2:47:30 7 Olivia Bernard 1/2 Marathon 21 F
24 2:49:20 2 Carla Carter 1/2 Marathon 49 F
25 3:00 17 Patrick Healy 1/2 Marathon   M
25 3:00 6 April Farnham 1/2 Marathon 47 F
1 19:51 70 Chris Shaffer 5K Run 38 M
2 21:52 81 Evan Thornton-Sherman 5K Run 10 M
3 22:39 67 Sidler Davis 5K Run 26 M
4 22:47 72 Allen Robillard 5K Run 49 M
5 23:20 89 Lee Cooper 5K Run 42 M
6 23:22 85 Lindy Sargent 5K Run 62 F
7 23:49 88 Theresa Wilkens 5K Run 33 F
8 24:40 79 Matt Lucier 5K Run 28 M
9 25:26 91 Casey Dearborn 5K Run 35 F
10 25:27 84 Eric Weiss 5K Run 67 M
11 26:31 87 Jason Stevens 5K Run 41 M
12 26:39 82 Sargent Burns 5K Run 9 M
13 28:32 71 Gordon Johnson 5K Run 73 M
14 30:04 62 Hannah Amyot 5K Run 11 F
15 30:46 86 David Willis 5K Run 72 M
16 31:23 65 Brandi Parker 5K Run 34 F
17 31:40 83 Elizabeth McCarthy 5K Run 61 F
18 32:20 61 Christine Amyot 5K Run 44 F
19 33:12 80 Corinna Thompson 5K Run 29 F
20 35:45 90 Amanda Dagesse 5K Run 33 F
21 35:55 64 Jessica Strong 5K Run 36 F
22 38:52 78 Sarah Cabell 5K Run 72 F
23 53:23 93 Kristal Willis 5K Run 38 F
24 53:44 92 Felicia Chase 5K Run 16 F
25 39:16 63 TJ Santaw 5K Run 14 M
26 39:17 77 Knight Mosher 5K Run 4 M
27 39:18 66 Russell Petelle 5K Run 60 M
28 40:58 76 Cash Mosher 5K Run 6 M
29 40:59 75 Todd Mosher 5K Run 45 M
30 41:00 74 Danielle Mosher 5K Run 38 F
1 34:12 192 Willie Stevens 5K Walk 63 M
2 39:56 193 Jake Kocis 5K Walk 49 M
3 41:48 191 Shannon Stevens 5K Walk 63 F
4 41:59 186 Mark Sailor 5K Walk 57 M
5 42:24 190 John Rouse 5K Walk 59 M
6 50:38 182 Linda Chadburn 5K Walk 66 F
7 50:39 184 Betty Racine 5K Walk 48 F
8 57:47 183 Elanor Willis 5K Walk 74 F
9 57:48 185 Joan Racine 5K Walk 46 F
10 65:25 187 Donna Hatcher 5K Walk 65 F
11 65:26 188 Roger Shultz 5K Walk 65 M
1 37:50 122 Chris Eaton Bike 31 M
2 40:40 132 JJ Dagesse Bike 35 M
3 44:57 123 Robin Robitaille Bike 63 M
4 46:07 126 Dillon Burns Bike 35 F
5 47:01 133 Linda Ramsell Bike   F
6 57:00 31 Oren Martin Bike 61 M
7 60:14 134 Bill Northey Bike 62 M
8 64:39 125 Orion Cenkl Bike 9 M
9 64:45 127 Ellie Primeau Bike 52 F
10 72:14 124 Jennifer Schoen Bike 42 F
11 74:44 131 Elias Cooper Bike 12 M
12 81:20 128 Stan Chop Bike 65 M
13 97:10 129 George Glidden Bike 88 M

 

 

 

Comments are closed.